Jump to content
oneBoro Forum
Jesus

World Cup Predictions League (Predictions now open)

Recommended Posts

Hello all and welcome to the World Cup 2014 predictions league. For the group stages, you have a whopping 56 matches to predict, meaning that you can end up with 168 points to take into the knockout rounds. As you can imagine, this is going to be very hard to keep track of so please forgive any mistakes and just let me know and I shall correct as soon as I am able to.

 

For these matches I would like you to predict the following:

 

Home or Away or Draw (Please note that the side listed first in the fixture list count as the home side)

Correct score

Anytime goalscorer

 

Each of these will receive you one point, making a total of three per game. It would obviously be hard to predict the scorers without knowing who is going to the world cup, so squad lists are provided for you:

 

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2014_FIFA_World_Cup_squads

 

Whilst this is totally free to enter, if you are feeling particularly generous, I am a huge fan of a charity called The Indee Rose Trust, who create smiles in children suffering from brain or spinal tumours. Any donation would be greatly appreciated by myself and all of the families that they help. https://www.justgiving.com/indeerosetrust/Donate/

 

Charity plug out of the way, on to the matches. Good luck to you all!

 

Predictions need to be in by 1800 June 12

 

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

lol been studying the squads from that link from telegragh but 2 issues wirth it

1... theres no honduras squad (two argentinas)

2... you can only open 20 pagesmax then you have to subscribe so i only got to group e

 

will have to either try again later for the rest or surf a bit

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

lol been studying the squads from that link from telegragh but 2 issues wirth it

1... theres no honduras squad (two argentinas)

2... you can only open 20 pagesmax then you have to subscribe so i only got to group e

 

will have to either try again later for the rest or surf a bit

 

 

Now fixed and updated with that grand source of information Wikipedia!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia H, 2-0, Neymar

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon H, 2-0, Pena

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico H, 3-0, Fred

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia A, 0-1, Olic

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil A, 0-4, Willian

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico A, 1-2, Peralta

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland H, 3-2, Koke

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia H, 2-0, Sanchez

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile H, 1-0, Torres

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland A, 0-1, RVP

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain A, 0-3, Pedro

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile D, 1-1, Robben

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece H, 3-0, Cuadrado

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan H, 1-0, Drogba

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast D, 0-0, No Goalscorer

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece H, 1-0, Kagawa

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia A, 0-1, Cuadrado

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast A, 0-2, Drogba

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica H, 3-0, Forlan

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy H, 1-0, Lallana

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England H, 2-0, Suarez

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica H, 2-0, Balotelli

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay A, 1-0, Suarez

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England A, 0-3, Rooney

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador D, 2-2, Caicedo

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras H, 3-1, Benzema

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France A, 0-1, Benzema

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador H, 2-0, Espinoza

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland D, 1-1, Shaqiri

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France A, 1-3, Remy

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina H, 3-2, Di Maria

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria A, 0-3, Obinna

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran H, 5-0, Messi

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina H, 1-0, Obinna

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina A, 0-3, Messi

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran H, 4-0, Dzeko

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal H, 2-0, Muller

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States H, 2-1, Ayew

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana H, 4-1, Muller

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal A, 0-2, Ronaldo

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany A, 0-3, Draxler

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana A, 2-0, Ayew

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria H, 2-0, Lukaku

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea H, 2-0, Kerzhakov

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia H, 2-1, Lukaku

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria H, 3-0, Ji Dong-Won

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium A, 0-1, Lukaku

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia A, 0-4, Zhirkoz

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

fair play to you OMG, i think this might take me a while!!

 

I got halfway through it yesterday and considered giving up, but I figured once it's done I can relax haha

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia H, 2-0 Fred

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon H, 2-1 Hernandez

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico H, 3-1 Fred

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia A, 1-2 Mandzukic

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil A, 0-2 Fred

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico D, 1-1 Mandzukic

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland D, 0-0 no scorer

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia H, 3-1 Sanchez

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile H, 1-0 Costa

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland A, 0-2 Van Persie

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain A, 0-2 Costa

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile H, 2-0 Van Persie

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece H, 3-0 rodriguez

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan H, 2-1 Yaya Toure

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast H, 1-0 rodriguez

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece H. 2-1 Okazaki

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia D, 2-2 rodriguez

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast A, 0-2 Yaya Toure

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica H, 2-0 Suarez

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy H, 1-0 Sturridge

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England D, 2-2 Suarez

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica H, 3-1 Balotelli

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay D, 0-0 no scorer

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England A, 0-3 Sturridge

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador D, 0-0 no scorer

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras H, 1-0 Benzema

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France D, 1-1 Benzema

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador A, 0-1 Caicedo

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland A, 0-1 Shaqiri

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France A, 1-2 Benzema

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina H 2-0 Messi

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria A, 0-1 Obinna

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran H, 3-0 Messi

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina A, 1-2 Dzeko

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina D, 2-2 Messi

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran H, 4-0 Dzeko

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal D 0-0 no scorer

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States H 1-0 Adomah

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana H 2-1 Podolski

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal A, 0-2 Ronaldo

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany A, 1-3 Podolski

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana H, 2-0 Ronaldo

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria D, 1-1 Lukaku

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea H, 2-0 Kerzhakov

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia D 1-1 Lukaku

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria D, 2-2 Park Chu-Young

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium A, 0-3 Lukaku

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia A, 1-2 Kerzhakov

 

i assume we can amend these once the final squads are known?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 .......2100: Brazil v Croatia................H...........3-1...Kranjcar

June 13.......1700: Mexico v Cameroon..........D..........1-1...Hernández

June 17.......2000: Brazil v Mexico..................H..........2-0...Hulk

June 18.......2000: Cameroon v Croatia..........D..........2-2...Eto'o

June 23.......2100: Cameroon v Brazil............D..........1-1....Jô

June 23.......2100: Croatia v Mexico...............H..........3-1....Kranjcar

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13......2000: Spain v Holland..................D.........1-1....Robben

June 13......2300: Chile v Australia.................D..........0-0................

June 18......2300: Spain v Chile......................H..........4-0...Torres

June 18......1700: Australia v Holland.............A..........0-3....Van Persie

June 23......1700: Australia v Spain................A..........0-2...Iniesta

June 23......1700: Holland v Chile...................H..........3-1...Sneijder

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14......1700: Colombia v Greece.................D........0-0.....................

June 14..... 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan................D........1-1....Yaya Touré

June 19......1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast...........H........1-0....Aguilar

June 19......2300: Japan v Greece......................A.........0-3...Gekas

June 24......2100: Japan v Colombia...................A.........0-2....Aguilar

June 24......2100: Greece v Ivory Coast..............A.........0-3...Drogba.

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14......2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica............H.........2-0....Suarez

June 14......2300: England v Italy........................D........2-2.....Pirlo

June 19......2000: Uruguay v England.................D........3-3.....Suarez

June 20......1700: Italy v Costa Rica....................H........2-0.....Pirlo.

June 24......1700: Italy v Uruguay........................A........2-3.....Suarez

June 24......1700: Costa Rica v England.............A........0-3.....Lampard.

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15......1700: Switzerland v Ecuador............H........2-0.....Senderos

June 15......2000: France v Honduras.................H........4-0.....Giroud

June 20......2000: Switzerland v France..............D........1-1.....Giroud

June 20......2300: Honduras v Ecuador...............D........3-3.....A/ Valencia

June 25......2100: Honduras v Switzerland..........A........0-2.....Seferovic

June 25......2100: Ecuador v France....................A.......1-3.....Giroud.

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15......2300: Argentina v Bosnia-H..............H........3-0.....Messi

June 16......2000: Iran v Nigeria...........................A........1-3.....Mikel

June 21......1700: Argentina v Iran.......................H........3-0.....Messi

June 21......2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-H..................H........2-0.....Mba

June 25......1700: Nigeria v Argentina..................D........2-2....Agüero

June 25......1700: Bosnia-H v Iran.......................H.........1-0....Dzeko

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16......1700: Germany v Portugal................A.........1-2....Ronaldo

June 16......2300: Ghana v United States............D.........1-1....Gyan

June 21......2000: Germany v Ghana...................H.........4-1....Klose

June 22......2000: United States v Portugal..........A.........1-3...Ronaldo.

June 26.....1700: United States v Germany..........A.........0-3...Klose

June 26.....1700: Portugal v Ghana......................H.........2-0...Nani

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17.....1700: Belgium v Algeria......................H.........2-0...Hazard

June 17.....2300: Russia v South Korea...............H.........2-0...Kerzhakov

June 22.....2300: Belgium v Russia......................D.........1-1...Hazard

June 22.....1700: South Korea v Algeria...............D.........0-0....................

June 26.....2100: South Korea v Belgium.............A.........0-2...Hazard

June 26.....2100: Algeria v Russia........................A.........0-2...Kerzhakov

 

Just realised why I never normally enter these competitions.

That was fooking hard work

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia ...DRAW...2-2...RAKATIC

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon...HOME...1-0...PERALTA

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico...HOME...2-0...NEYMAR

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia...AWAY...0-2...MANDJUKIC

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil...AWAY...1-2...FRED

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico...DRAW...1-1...HERNANDEZ

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland...HOME...2-1...SILVA

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia...HOME...2-0...CARMONA

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile...DRAW...1-1...NAVAS

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland...AWAY...0-4....ROBBEN

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain...AWAY...0-3....FABREGAS

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile...HOME...1-0...DEPAY

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece...HOME...2-0...FALCAO

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan...HOME...1-0...TOURE

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast...HOME...2-1...BONY

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece...DRAW...1-1...GEKAS

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia...DRAW...2-2...KAGAWA

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast...DRAW...1-1...GERVINHO

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica...HOME...2-0...CAVANI

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy...HOME...1-0...GERRARD

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England...HOME...2-1...SUAREZ

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica..HOME...2-0...PIRLO

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay...DRAW...1-1...BALLOTELLI

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England...AWAY...0-2...ROONEY

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador...HOME...1-0...BARNETTA

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras...HOME...2-0...REMY

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France...DRAW...1-1....BENZEMA

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador...DRAW...2-2...IBARRA

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland....AWAY...0-1...BEHRAMI

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France...AWAY...0-2...CABAYE

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina...DRAW..1-1...MESSI

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria...AWAY...0-2...EMENIKE

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran...HOME...3-0...LAVEZZI

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina...DRAW...1-1...DZEKO

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina...AWAY...1-3...HIGUAIN

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran...HOME...2-0...DZEKO

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal...HOME...2-1...SCHURRLE

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States...HOME...1-0...GYAN

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana...HOME...1-0...KROOS

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal...AWAY...0-2...RONALDO

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany...AWAY...0-2...SCHWEINSTEIGER

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana...HOME 2-0...RONALDO

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria...HOME...1-0...JANUAJAZ

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea...DRAW...2-2...KIM-BO-YEUNG

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia...HOME...2-1...MIRALLAS

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria...DRAW...1-1...BOUDEBOUZ

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium...AWAY...1-2...HAZARD

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia...AWAY...0-2...DENISOV

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia DRAW 1-1 MANDZUKIC

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon DRAW 2-2 HERNANDEZ

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico HOME 3-0 HULK

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia AWAY 1-2 MODRIC

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil AWAY 0-2 FRED

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico HOME 1-0 MANDZUKIC

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland DRAW 1-1 VAN PERSIE

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia HOME 2-1 SANCHEZ

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile HOME 1-0 COSTA

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland AWAY 1-2 ROBBEN

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain AWAY 0-3 SILVA

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile DRAW 1-1 SANCHEZ

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece DRAW 2-2 SAMARAS

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan HOME 3-1 BONY

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast AWAY 0-4 TOURE YAYA

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece HOME 2-1 HONDA

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia HOME 1-0 HONDA

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast AWAY 0-2 BONY

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica HOME 2-0 CAVANI

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy HOME 1-0 STURRIDGE

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England DRAW 0-0 NO SCORE

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica HOME 3-1 BALOTELLI

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay DRAW 0-0 NO SCORE

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England AWAY 0-1 CAHILL

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador AWAY 1-2 GRUEZO

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras HOME 3-0 BENZEMA

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France DRAW 1-1 BEHRAMI

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador AWAY 0-2 VALENCIA

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland AWAY 0-5 FERNANDES

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France AWAY 0-1 GIROUD

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina DRAW 2-2 DZEKO

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria AWAY 0-2 IGIEBOR

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran HOME AGEURO

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina AWAY DZEKO

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina DRAW AGEURO

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran HOME IBESIVIC

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal AWAY 0-2 RONALDO

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States DRAW 1-1 ADOMAH

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana HOME 2-0 MULLER

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal DRAW 2-2 RONALDO

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany AWAY 0-2 KROOS

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana DRAW 3-3 GYAN

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria HOME 4-0 LUKAKU

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea HOME 2-0 KERZHAKOV

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia HOME 1-0 DEMBELE

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria HOME 1-0 CHU YOUNG

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium DRAW 1-1 CHU YOUNG

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia AWAY 0-4 SHATOV

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia H, 2-0, Neymar

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon H, 2-1, Hernandez

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico H, 1-0, Hulk

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia A, 0-2, Mandzukic

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil A, 0-3, Ramires

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico D, 1-1, Peralta

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland H, 3-1, Torres

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia H, 1-0, Sanchez

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile H, 2-0, Pedro

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland A, 0-1, Robben

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain A, 0-3, Costa

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile D, 1-1, RVP

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece H, 3-0, Jackson Martinez

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan D, 1-1, Drogba

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast D, 0-0, No Goalscorer

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece H, 2-1, Honda

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia D, 1-1, Cuadrado

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast A, 0-2, Drogba

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica H, 3-0, Suarez

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy D, 1-1, Balotelli

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England A, 1-2, Rooney

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica H, 4-0, Balotelli

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay H, 1-0, Pirlo

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England A, 0-3, Rooney

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador D, 2-2, Caicedo

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras H, 3-0, Benzema

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France A, 0-2, Benzema

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador H, 2-0, Espinoza

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland D, 1-1, Berahmi

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France A, 1-3, Remy

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina H, 3-1, Messi

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria A, 0-3, Emenike

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran H, 3-0, Agüero

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina D, 1-1, Dzeko

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina A, 1-2, Messi

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran H, 2-0, Ibisevic

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal H, 2-1, Muller

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States D, 1-1, Jordan Ayew

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana H, 3-1, Reus

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal A, 0-2, Ronaldo

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany A, 0-3, Podolski

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana H, 2-1, Ronaldo

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria H, 1-0, Lukaku

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea H, 2-1, Dzagoev

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia D, 1-1, Lukaku

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria H, 2-0, Son Heung-Min

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium A, 0-1, Lukaku

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia A, 1-2, Kerzhakov

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia - H - 3-0 - Neymar

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon - H - 2-1 - Hernandez

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico - H - 2-0 - Hulk

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia - D - 1-1 - E'too

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil - A - 1-4 - Neymar

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico - D - 2-2 - Mandzukic

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland - H - 2-1 - Negredo

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia - H - 2-0 - Sanchez

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile - H - 3-1 - Costa

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland - 1-3 - Van Persie

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain - A - 0-4 - Pedro

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile - H - 2-0 - Robben

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece - H - 2-1 - Martinez

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan - H - 3-1 - Gervinho

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast - D - 1-1 - Kalou

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece - D - 0-0 - No Scorer

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia - A - 0-2 - Martinez

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast - A - 0-1 - Drogba

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica - H - 3-0 - Cavani

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy - D - 0-0 - No Scorer

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England - A - 2-3 - Rooney

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica - H - 3-1 - Balotelli

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay - A - 1-2 - Suarez

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England - A - 0-1 - Sturridge

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador - D - 0-0 - No Scorer

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras - H - 3-0 - Benzema

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France - A - 1-2 - Giroud

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador - A - 0-1 - Valencia

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland - A - 1-2 - Drmic

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France - D - 2-2 - Benzema

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina - H - 2-0 - Messi

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria - A - 1-2 - Emenike

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran - H - 4-0 - Aguero

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina - D - 1-1 - Dzeko

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina - A - 1-3 - Messi

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran - H - 2-0 - Dzeko

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal - H - 2-1 - Schurrle

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States - H - 2-1 - Gyan

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana - H - 3-0 - Klose

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal - A - 1-3 - Ronaldo

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany - A - 0-2 - Muller

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana - H - 2-0 - Ronaldo

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria - H - 3-0 - Lukaku

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea - H - 2-0 - Kerzhakov

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia - H - 2-1 - Hazard

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria - A - 2-3 - Slimani

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium - A - 0-2 - Lukaku

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia - A - 0-1 - Kokorin

 

WOW that was painful!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia 3-0 (Neymar)

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon 2-0 (Dos Santos)

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico 4-1 (Neymar)

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia 0-2 (Mandzukic)

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil 0-5 (Fred)

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico 1-2 (Hernandez)

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland 2-2 (Van Persie)

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia 3-0 (Sanchez)

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile - 2-0 (Iniesta)

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland 0-3 (Robben)

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain - 0-3 (Pedro)

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile 1-1 (Sanchez)

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece 2-0 (Ramos)

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan 1-0 (Gervinho)

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast 1-1 (Yaya Toure)

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece 2-1 (Okazaki)

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia 1-2 (Ramos)

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast - 1-2 (Bony)

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica 3-0 (Cavani)

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy 2-1 (Sturridge)

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England 2-2 (Sturridge)

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica 4-0 (Balotelli)

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay 1-2 (Cavani)

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England 0-2 (Sturridge)

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador 2-1 (Shaqiri)

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras 4-0 (Benzema)

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France 1-2 (Benzema)

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador 1-3 (Caicedo)

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland 1-3 (Shaqiri)

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France 1-2 (Ribery)

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina 3-1 (Messi)

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria 0-2 (Obinna)

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran 5-0 (Messi)

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-2 (Dzeko)

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina 0-3 (Messi)

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran 4-0 (Dzeko)

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal 2-0 (Ozil)

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States 3-0 (Gyan)

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana 3-0 (Podolski)

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal 0-2 (Ronaldo)

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany 0-3 (Podolski)

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana 4-2 (Ronaldo)

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria 3-0 (Hazard)

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea 2-0 (Kokorin)

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia 2-1 (Lukaku)

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria 2-1 (Son)

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium 0-2 (Lukaku)

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia 1-4 (Kokorin)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia 2-0 (Neymar)

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon 1-0 (Peralta)

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico 3-1 (Neymar)

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia 0-1 (Mandzukic)

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil 0-4 (Neymar)

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico 1-1(Peralta)

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland 1-2 (Robben)

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia 4_0 (Sanchez)

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile - 1-1 (Silva)

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland 0-4(Robben)

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain - 0-2 (Silva)

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile 2-1 (Van Persie)

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece 3-0(Rodriguez)

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan 1-1 (Y Toure)

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast 2-1 (Rodriguez)

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece 2-0 (Kagawa)

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia 0-1 (Rodriguez)

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast - 0-2 ( Y Toure)

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica 1-0 (Cavani)

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy 1-1 (Gerrard)

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England 1-2 (Sturridge)

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica 1-0 (Balotelli)

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay 1-1(Balotelli)

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England 0-1(Gerrard)

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador 1-1 (Xhaka)

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras 2-0 (Ribery)

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France 0-2 (Pogba)

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador 0-1 (Montero)

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland 0-2 (Xhaka)

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France 0-2 (Ribery)

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina 2-0(Higuain)

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria 0-2 (Moses)

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran 4-0 (Messi)

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-1 (Dzeko)

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina 0-4 (Messi)

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran 2-0 (Dzeko)

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal 2-1(Ronaldo)

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States 1-1 (Dempsey)

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana 3-0 (Klose)

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal 0-3(Ronaldo)

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany 0-4(Podolski)

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana 2-1 (Ronaldo)

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria 2-0 (Hazard)

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea 0-0 (No Score)

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia 2-0 (Lukaku)

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria 0-2 (Feghouli)

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium 0-3 (Lukaku)

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia 1-1 (Feghouli)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.



  • Latest Posts

    • That’s all fair enough. I just feel that if two different clubs (West Ham and now Augsburg) are happy enough to let a supposed “hot prospect” leave their club’s for next to nothing, there’s something not quite right. 
    • If pulis was still here for the next 2 seasons do you think spence and Coulson would have got a chance. Probably not. And both there contracts would of ran out. 
    • Your right. It's like Southampton letting gaston go out on loan to us. If you sit and think about it there has been loads of players who have been let go by a side and have turned out to be a good player. De bruyne and salah for example 
    • Eleven predictions to make up for the lack of a goal scorer prediction. ------------------------- Carlisle  v  Walsall Crawley Twn  v  Grimsby Exeter Cty   v  Colchester Utd. Leyton O  v  Newport Cty. Macclesfield  v  Forest Green Rvrs. Mansfield Twn  v  Bradford Cty Morcambe  v  Cambridge. Salford Cty  v  Oldham. Scunthorpe  v  Crewe Alex: Stevenage  v  Plymouth. Swindon Twn  v  Port Vale. +++++++++++ Smogsterking v Essuuaitch Beanflickingchampion v Raf smog DZ v Blanco OldManGravz v ChipBarrington Uwe v Trekkers Marvin v Oslo_Syd Cyprusboro v Boro-unger SmogDane v Maccarone Teacider v Nawoo Misterweed v DanFromDownSouth Bearsmog v Boro 86 Barticus v Xathras Smogzilla v Borodane
×
×
  • Create New...