Jump to content
oneBoro Forum
Jesus

World Cup Predictions League (Predictions now open)

Recommended Posts

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia HOME 2-0 (Ramires)

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon HOME 2-1 (Giovani dos Santos)

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico HOME 2-1 (Neymar)

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia AWAY 0-1 (Ivica Olic)

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil AWAY 1-3 (Hulk)

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico DRAW 2-2 (Mandzukic)

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland AWAY 0-1 (Robben)

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia HOME 2-0 (Alexis Sanchez)

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile HOME 1-0 (Sergio Ramos)

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland AWAY 0-3 (Van Persie)

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain AWAY 0-2 (Juan Mata)

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile HOME 1-1 (Huntelaar)

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece DRAW 1-1 (Jackson Martinez)

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan DRAW 1-1 (Shinji Okazaki)

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast HOME 2-1 (Radamel Falcao)

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece HOME 1-0 (Shinji Kagawa)

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia DRAW 2-2 (Fredy Guarin)

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast DRAW 3-3 (Giorgos Samaras)

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica HOME 3-0 (Diego Forlan)

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy DRAW 1-1 (Gary Cahill)

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England DRAW 2-2 (Luis Suarez)

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica HOME 3-0 (Giuseppe Rossi)

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay HOME 2-1 (Mario Balotelli)

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England AWAY 1-2 (Rooney)

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador HOME 1-0 (Tranquillo Barnetta)

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras HOME 2-0 (Karim Benzema)

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France DRAW 2-2 (Gokhan Inler)

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador AWAY 1-3 (Felipe Caicedo)

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland AWAY 0-2 (Valon Behrami)

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France AWAY 1-2 (Franck Ribery)

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina HOME 3-1 (Angel di Maria)

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria AWAY 0-2 (Victor Obinna)

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran HOME 6-0 (Lionel Messi)

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina AWAY 2-3 (Vedad Ibisevic)

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina AWAY 1-3 (Gonzalo Higuain)

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran HOME 4-0 (Edin Dzeko)

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal HOME 2-1 (Bastian Schweinsteiger)

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States HOME 2-1 (Kwadwo Asamoah)

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana HOME 2-0 (Thomas Muller)

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal AWAY 1-3 (Christiano Ronaldo)

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany AWAY 0-2 (Marco Reus)

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana HOME 2-1 (Pepe)

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria HOME 3-0 (Romelu Lukaku)

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea AWAY 1-2 (Lee Chung-Yong)

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia HOME 2-1 (Kevin De Bruyne)

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria HOME 2-0 (Son Heung-Min)

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium DRAW 2-2 (Vincent Kompany)

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia AWAY 0-6 (Yuri Zirkov)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia 3-0 (Neymar)

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon 2-2 (Eto’o)

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico 3-1 (Hulk)

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia 1-2 (Mandzukic)

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil 0-3 (Neymar)

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico 2-1(dos Santos)

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland 2-2 (Robben)

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia 2-0 (Sanchez)

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile - 2-1 (Silva)

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland 0-3(Sneijder)

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain - 0-3 (Torres)

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile 2-0 (Van Persie)

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece 1-1(Rodriguez)

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan 1-1 (Y Toure)

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast 2-1 (Rodriguez)

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece 0-1 (Samaras)

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia 2-0 (Kagawa)

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast - 0-0 ( No Goal)

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica 2-0 (Cavani)

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy 2-1 (Sturridge)

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England 1-1 (Suarez)

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica 1-0 (Balotelli)

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay 1-3(Suarez)

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England 0-3(Gerrard)

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador 3-2 (Xhaka)

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras 3-0 (Ribery)

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France 0-2 (Remy)

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador 2-2 (Montero)

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland 0-2 (Xhaka)

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France 1-2 (Ribery)

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia 2-1(Messi)

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria 1-2 (Moses)

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran 4-0 (Messi)

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina 1-2 (Dzeko)

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina 0-2 (Messi)

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran 3-1 (Dzeko)

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal 3-2(Ronaldo)

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States 1-2 (Dempsey)

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana 2-1 (Klose)

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal 1-1(Ronaldo)

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany 2-2(Podolski)

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana 0-1 (Asamoah )

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria 2-0 (Hazard)

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea 2-0 (Zhirkov)

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia 2-1 (Lukaku)

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria 2-2 (Feghouli)

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium 1-3 (Lukaku)

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia 1-2 (Zhirkov)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest SmogOnTheTyne

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia 2-0 (Fred)

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon 2-1 (Hernandez)

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico 3-1 (Neymar)

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia 0-2 (Rakitic)

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil 0-2 (Oscar)

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico 1-1(Mandzukic)

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland 2-0 (Pedro)

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia 3-1 (Sanchez)

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile - 2-1 (Iniesta)

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland 1-2(Van Persie)

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain - 0-4 (Costa)

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile 1-1 (Van Persie)

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece 3-1(Jackson Martinez)

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan 2-0 (Yaya Toure)

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast 2-1 (Rodriguez)

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece 0-0 (N/A)

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia 0-2 (Falcao)

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast - 0-1 (Drogba)

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica 2-0 (Cavani)

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy 1-1 (Lallana)

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England 1-2 (Sturridge)

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica 3-0 (Cerci)

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay 1-2(Suarez)

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England 0-2(Cahill)

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador 1-1 (Shaqiri)

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras 3-0 (Valbuena)

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France 1-2 (Giroud)

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador 1-2 (Montero)

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland 0-2 (Gavranovic)

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France 1-2 (Benzema)

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia 3-1(Aguero)

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria 1-1 (Moses)

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran 4-0 (Messi)

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-2 (Dzeko)

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina 0-3 (Lavezzi)

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran 2-1 (Dzeko)

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal 2-2(Ronaldo)

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States 2-2 (K.P Boateng)

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana 2-1 (K.P Boateng)

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal 1-2(Postiga)

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany 1-3(Klose)

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana 1-1 (Moutinho)

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria 2-0 (Lukaku)

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea 2-0 (Kerzakhov)

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia 2-1 (Lukaku)

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria 0-1 (Feghouli)

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium 1-3 (Lukaku)

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia 0-2 (Kerzakhov)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia H 2-0 Neymar

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon H 2-1 Hernandez

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico H 2-0 Hulk

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia A 0-2 Mandzukic

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil A 0-3 Ramires

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico D 1-1 Peralta

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland H 2-1 Costa

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia H 1-0 Sanchez

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile H 2-0 Pedro

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland A 1-3 Robben

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain A 0-3 Iniesta

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile H 2-1 RVP

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece H 3-0 Bacca

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan D 1-1 Drogba

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast H 2-1 Cuadrado

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece H 2-1 Honda

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia A 0-1 Cuadrado

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast A 0-2 Drogba

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica H 3-0 Suarez

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy H 2-1 Sturridge

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England A 1-2 Rooney

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica H 2-0 Balotelli

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay A 0-2 Forlan

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England A 0-2 Rooney

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador D 1-1 Caicedo

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras H 2-0 Benzema

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France A 0-2 Pogba

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador H 2-0 Espinoza

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland A 0-1 Berahmi

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France A 1-3 Giroud

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina H 3-0 Messi

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria A 0-3 Emenike

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran H 3-0 Agüero

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina A 0-1 Dzeko

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina A 0-2 Messi

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran H 2-0 Ibisevic

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal H 2-1 Muller

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States A 1-2 Gyan

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana H 3-1 Reus

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal A 0-2 Ronaldo

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany A 0-2 Schweinsteiger

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana D 2-2 Ronaldo

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria H 2-0 Lukaku

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea H 2-1 Kerzhakov

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia D 1-1 Lukaku

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria D 1-1 Son Heung-Min

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium A 0-2 Lukaku

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia A 0-1 Kerzhakov

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia H 3-0 neymar

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon H 2-0 Hernandez

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico H 2-1 fred

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia A 0-1 mandzukic

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil A 0-4 neymar

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico D 1-1 olic

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland H 2-1 d costa

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia H 2-0 a Sanchez

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile H 3-1 pedro

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland A 0-3 van persie

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain A 1-3 Torres

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile H 2-1 van persie

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece D 0-0 no scorer

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan H 2-1 drogba

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast D 1-1 y toure

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece A 0-1 samaras

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia H 2-1 kagawa

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast A 0-3 drogba

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica H 3-0 cavani

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy A 1-2 balotelli

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England D 1-1 Rooney

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica H 3-0 balotelli

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay D 2-2 cavani

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England A 0-2 gerard

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador H 2-1 shaqiri

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras H 3-0 Benzema

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France D 1-1 Benzema

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador A 1-3 valencia

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland A 0-2 barnetta

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France A 1-3 ribery

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina H 3-1 aguero

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria A 1-2 moses

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran H 4-0 messi

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina A 1-2 Dzeko

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina A. 1-3 messi

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran H 2-1 Dzeko

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal H 3-2 ronaldo

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States A 1-2 dempsey

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana H 3-0 muller

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal A 1-3 ronaldo

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany A 0-4 podolski

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana H 2-1 postiga

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria H 3-0 lukaku

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea H 2-1 kerzakhov

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia H 2-1 hazard

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria H 3-1 park chu-young

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium A 1-3 lukaku

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia A 0-3 kerzhakov

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CROATIA, MEXICO, CAMEROON

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia - 2-1 Oscar

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon - 2-0 Layún

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico - 1-1 Neymar

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia 1-3 Mandzukic

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil - 0-3 Fred

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico - 1-0 Srna

GROUP B - SPAIN, HOLLAND, CHILE , AUSTRALIA

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland - 1-1 Van Persie

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia - 4-1 Vargas

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile - 3-2 Sanchez

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland - 0-3 Robben

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain - 0-2 Torres

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile - 2-1 Van Persie

 

GROUP C - IVORY COAST, JAPAN, COLOMBIA, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece - 1-0 Rodriguez

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan - 1-1 Honda

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast 1-2 Kalou

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece 1-0 Kagawa

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia 2-2 Okazaki

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast 0-1 Drogba

 

GROUP D - ENGLAND, ITALY, URUGUAY, COSTA RICA

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica - 2-0 Cavani

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy - 0-0 Balotelli

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England - 1-1 Suarez

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica - 2-0 Pirlo

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay - 1-1 Suarez

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England - 1-4 Sturridge

 

GROUP E - FRANCE, SWITZERLAND, HONDURAS, ECUADOR

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador - 2-1 Stocker

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras - 1-0 Benzema

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France - 1-1 Benzema

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador - 2-0 Bengtson

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland 0-1 Seferovic

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France 0-2 Giroud

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA, IRAN

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina - 1-0 Higuain

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria - 0-2 Ameobi

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran - 3-0 Aguero

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina - 3-2 Musa

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina - 1-2 Messi

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran - 3-1 Dzeko

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, PORTUGAL, UNITES STATES, GHANA

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal - 2-2 Ronaldo

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States - 1-2 Dempsey

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana - 2-0 Klose

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal - 2-4 Ronaldo

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany - 0-3 Klose

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana - 1-1 Nani

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, RUSSIA, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria - 1-0 Lukaku

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea - 1-1 Son Heung-min

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia - 0-0 Lukaku

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria - 1-1 Ghilas

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium - 1-3 Hazard

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia - 1-1 Kokorin

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

My tomorrow consists of putting all of these into a spreadsheet, so feel for me please!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

My tomorrow consists of putting all of these into a spreadsheet, so feel for me please!

 

i don't know what the issue is Jesus, i do it every week :P

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia H 2-0 Neymar

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon H 2-1 Hernandez

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico H 2-0 Hulk

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia A 0-2 Mandzukic

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil A 0-3 Ramires

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico D 1-1 Peralta

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland H 2-1 Costa

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia H 1-0 Sanchez

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile H 2-0 Pedro

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland A 1-3 Robben

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain A 0-3 Iniesta

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile H 2-1 RVP

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece H 3-0 Bacca

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan D 1-1 Drogba

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast H 2-1 Falcao

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece H 2-1 Honda

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia A 0-1 Cuadrado

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast A 0-2 Drogba

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica H 3-0 Suarez

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy H 2-1 Sturridge

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England A 1-2 Rooney

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica H 2-0 Balotelli

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay A 0-2 Forlan

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England A 0-2 Rooney

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador D 1-1 Caicedo

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras H 2-0 Benzema

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France A 0-2 Pogba

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador H 2-0 Espinoza

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland A 0-1 Berahmi

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France A 1-3 Giroud

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina H 3-0 Messi

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria A 0-3 Emenike

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran H 3-0 Agüero

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina A 0-1 Dzeko

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina A 0-2 Messi

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran H 2-0 Ibisevic

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal H 2-1 Muller

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States A 1-2 Gyan

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana H 3-1 Reus

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal A 0-2 Ronaldo

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany A 0-2 Schweinsteiger

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana D 2-2 Ronaldo

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria H 2-0 Lukaku

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea H 2-1 Kerzhakov

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia D 1-1 Lukaku

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria D 1-1 Son Heung-Min

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium A 0-2 Lukaku

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia A 0-1 Kerzhakov

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

After getting right down to the last group and accidentally exiting the tab, I've just about got over it enough to try again, here goes:

 

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia - H 2-0 Neymar

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon - H 2-1 Hernandez

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico - H 2-0 Fred

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia - A 1-2 Mandzukic

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil - A 0-2 Oscar

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico - H 2-1 Mandzukic

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland - H 2-0 Silva

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia - H 3-0 Sanchez

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile - D 1-1 Sanchez

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland - A 0-3 Van Persie

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain - A 0-4 Iniesta

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile - D 2-2 Vidal

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece - H 2-0 Martinez

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan - H 2-0 Bony

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast - D 1-1 Rodriguez

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece - D 0-0 No scorer

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia - A 0-2 Martinez

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast - A 0-2 Bony

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica - H 2-0 Cavani

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy - D 1-1 Sturridge

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England - D 1-1 Sturridge

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica - H 1-0 Immobile

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay - D 1-1 Cavani

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England - A 0-2 Sturridge

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador - H 2-0 Inler

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras - H 2-0 Pogba

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France - D 1-1 Shaqiri

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador - D 1-1 Valencia

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland - A 0-2 Inler

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France - A 0-2 Remy

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina - H 2-1 Messi

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria - A 0-3 Moses

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran - H 4-0 Aguero

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina - A 1-2 Dzeko

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina - A 3-1 Messi

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran - H 4-0 Dzeko

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal - H 2-1 Muller

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States - H 2-1 Gyan

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana - H 2-0 Gotze

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal - D 2-2 Ronaldo

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany - A 0-2 Klose

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana - H 2-0 Ronaldo

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria - H 2-0 Lukaku

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea - H 2-0 Dzagoev

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia - H 2-1 Lukaku

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria - H 1-0 Kim Shin-wook

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium - A 0-2 Lukaku

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia - A 0-2 Kerzhakov

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia H, 2-0, Neymar

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon H, 2-0, Hernandez

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico H, 2-0, Fred

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia A, 0-2, Mandzukic

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil A, 0-4, Neymar

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico D, 2-1, Mandzukic

 

 

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland H, 1-0, Villa

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia H, 2-0, Sanchez

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile H, 2-0, Pedro

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland A, 0-3, Van Persie

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain A, 0-3, Costa

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile D, 2-1, Van Persie

 

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece H, 1-0, Jackson Martinez

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan D, 2-1, Drogba

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast D, 0-1, Drogba

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece H, 2-0, Honda

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia D, 1-2, Cuadrado

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast A, 0-2, Drogba

 

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica H, 2-0, Suarez

June 14 Manaus, 2300: England v Italy D, 0-0, No Goalscorer

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v England A, 0-1, Sturridge

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica H, 3-0, Balotelli

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay H, 0-1, Suarez

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v England A, 0-3, Rooney

 

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador D, 2-1, Caicedo

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras H, 2-0, Benzema

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France A, 1-2, Benzema

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador H, 1-1, Espinoza

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland D, 0-1, Berahmi

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France A, 0-3, Remy

 

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina H, 2-0, Messi

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria A, 0-3, Emenike

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran H, 4-0, Agüero

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina D, 0-1, Dzeko

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina A, 0-2, Aguero

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran H, 2-0, Dzeko

 

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal H, 2-1, Ronaldo

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States D, 2-1, Jordan Ayew

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana H, 2-0, Mueller

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal A, 0-2, Ronaldo

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany A, 0-3, Podolski

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana H, 3-1, Ronaldo

 

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria H, 2-0, Hazard

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea H, 2-0, Dzagoev

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia D, 3-1, Lukaku

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria H, 2-0, Son Heung-Min

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium A, 0-2, Hazard

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia A, 0-2, Kerzhakov

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

i asked BB84 but haven't had a reply?

 

Editing is allowed up until the day of the tournament. I do ask that you PM me with your changes so that I don't have to dig through the thread each night.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.



  • Latest Posts

    • Oxford was very young when he broke through at West Ham and probably not ready physically to be a fixture and fitting, especially in a premier league team. Perhaps he cannot settle in Germany, especially being out of the first team. He sort of fits the profile the club want in a signing. Someone who can maximise their potential over time. He also shares the same agent as Marvin Johnson so a relationship for negotiation is there. He must have some talent to break through at such a young age.
    • There's also a reason why augsburgs decided to pay for him after a loan stint at them. They clearly seen something in him 
    • They are top division clubs though and can’t give him the game time he needs. So it’s better to get something than just letting his contract run out without first team football. The Augsburg stint does seem a bit weird though. Maybe neither club are convinced by his desire or work rate to make it at the top. 
    • That’s all fair enough. I just feel that if two different clubs (West Ham and now Augsburg) are happy enough to let a supposed “hot prospect” leave their club’s for next to nothing, there’s something not quite right. 
    • If pulis was still here for the next 2 seasons do you think spence and Coulson would have got a chance. Probably not. And both there contracts would of ran out. 
×
×
  • Create New...