Jump to content
oneBoro Forum
Motor Mouth

Predictions.End of Stage Two..Scores so far.

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)

Stage Two.

Womens World Cup ............h/a....g/s....r/c....y/c.....s.....c......f.

Nigeria  v   Sth Korea.............H......2.......0......3.....27....9....19

Germany  V  Spain.................H......1.......0..... 1.....29....9....17

France  V  Norway.................H......3.......0......2.....20...14...15

Australia v Brazil...................H......5.......0......3.....22....7....14

South Africa v China.............H......1.......0......1.....21...10...15

Japan V Scotland...................A......3.......0......2.....31...12...17

Jamaica v Italy.......................A.......5.......0......2.....24...11...12

England v Argentina............H.......1.......0......3.....19....7....20

Netherland v Cameroon.....H.......4.......0......3.....22....3....20

Canada v New Zealand.......H.......2.......0......0.....26....9....13

Sweden v Thailand..............H.......6.......0......2.....41....6....15

USA v Chile...........................H.......3.......0......5.....27....16...25

1/  MM

World Cup ............................h/a....g/s....r/c...y/c....s.....c......f......Total.

Nigeria  v South Korea..........H......4.......0......7.....13....7....18.......2

Germany  V  Spain................H......5........0......7.....15....8....15.......2

France  v  Norway.................A......4........0......6.....14....9....16.......1

Australia v Brazil...................D......4........0.....10....25...12...18.......1

South Africa V China............A.......2........1......8.....12....8....17.......1

Japan v Scotland..................A........3.......0......6.....14....7......6........2

Jamaica v Italy......................A.......3.......0......6.....12....6.....10.......2

England v Argentina...........H.......4.......1......8.....16....9.....15.......1

Netherland v Cameroon...H.......5.......0......4......9.....6.....12.......2

Canada v New Zealand.....D........2.......0......3......7.....4.....14.......2

Sweden v Thailand............H........5.......0......5.....10....8.....10.......2

USA v Chile........................H........4.......0......4......12....9.....9.........2

Total........20

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

2/ Blanco.

World Cup Predictions...............h/a....g/s....r/c....y/c.....s.....c......f......Total.

Nigeria  v South Korea................H......3......0......1........7....4......6........2

Germany  V  Spain.......................H......3......0......3......12....8.....10.......2

France  V  Norway.......................D......4......0......4......16....7.....12.......1

Australia V BRazil........................A......4......0.......3......17...12....13.......2

South Africa V China..................A.......2......0......2.......8......6.....10.......2

Japan V SCotland........................H......3......0......2.......9......7......8........4

Jamaica v Italy.............................A.......3......0......2......12....7.....10.......3

England v Argentina..................H.......3......0......4.......8.....5.....10.......2

Netherland v Cameroon...........H.......4......0......3.......9.....6.....10.......4

Canada v New Zealand.............H.......1.......0......2.......7.....4.....8.........2

Sweden v Thailand....................H.......6.......0......3.......9.....6.....11.......2

USA V Chile................................H.......4.......0......2.....15....11.....9........2

Total.......28

+++++++++++++++

3/ OMG.

World Cup Predictions...............h/a....g/s....r/c....y/c.....s......c......f......Total.

Nigeria  v South Korea................H.......2.......0......7......13....13.....4.........3

Germany  V  Spain.......................H......3......0......7......15.....7.....16..........2

France  v  Norway........................H......2.......0......6......10....6......8...........2

Australia vBrazil...........................A......4.......0......12....15...12.....6...........1

South Africa v China...................A......5........1.......8.....10....8....16...........1

Japan V Scotland.........................H......1.......1.......6......10....7......8..........1

Jamaica v Italy.............................H.......2.....0.......6.......12....6.....10........1

England v Argentina..................H.......2.....0........8......16....9.....10........2

Netherland v Cameroon..........H........3.....0.......4........9.....6.....12........2

Canada v New Zealand............a........3......0.......3........7.....4......6.........1

Sweden v Thailand...................H.......4......0.......5........9......8......7........2

USAV Chile................................H.......5......0.......4........6......3......3.........2

Total.......20

++++++++++++++++++++

4/  BearSmog.

Nigeria  v South Korea .............................A...... 3..... 0...... 4..... 15.... 8.... 6...........1

Germany  v  Spain....................................H...... 4..... 0...... 5..... 16.... 8.... 6...........2

France  v  Norway.....................................H...... 2..... 0...... 4..... 16.... 8.... 6...........2

Australia v Brazil.......................................A....... 3.... 0...... 6..... 16.... 8.... 6...........1

South Africa v China.................................A....... 1.... 0...... 6..... 16.... 8.... 6...........3

Japan v Scotland......................................D....... 2 ....0...... 6..... 16.... 8.... 8...........1

Jamaica v Italy..........................................D....... 0.... 0...... 6..... 14.... 8.... 8...........1

England v Argentina.................................H....... 4.... 0...... 6..... 18.... 8.... 8...........2

Netherland v Cameroon...........................H....... 3.... 0...... 6..... 18.... 8.... 8...........2

Canada V New Zealand...........................H....... 2.... 0...... 6..... 18.... 8.... 8...........3

Sweden V Thailand..................................H .......5.... 0...... 6..... 18.... 8.... 8...........2

USA v Chile..............................................H....... 8.....0...... 6..... 20... 10... 9...........2

Total.......22

++++++++++++++++

5/  Maccarone.

 World Cup Predictions..................h/a....g/s....r/c....y/c.....s.....c......f......Total.

Nigeria  v South Korea....................H.......3.......0......5.....15.....7.....19.......2

Germany  v   Spain..........................H.......2.......0......4.....18.....8.....16.......2

France  V  Norway...........................A.......4.......0......4.....18.....7.....17.......1

Australia V Brazil.............................A.......4.......0......4.....20....10... 18.......1

South Africa v China.......................A.......2.......0......4.....15.....8.....17.......2

Japan V Scotland.............................A.......2.......0......4.....10.....5.....12........1

Jamaica v Italy.................................A.......4.......0......4.....15....6......10........2

England v Argentina......................H.......3.......0......4.....14....9......15........2 

Netherland v Cameroon...............H.......4.......0......4......11....9......12.......3

Canada v New Zealand.................H.......3.......0......4......10....8.....14.......2

Sweden v Thailand........................H.......4.......0......4......12....8.....12.......2

USA V Chile.....................................H.......4.......0......4......15....7.....12.......2

Total......22

+++++++++++++++++++

6/  DZ

Womens World Cup Predictions................h/a....g/s.....r/c....y/c.....s......c.......f......Total.

Nigeria  v South Korea...12/06..2pm..........H.......3........1......5.....14.....7.....16........1

Germany  V  Spain.........12/06..5pm..........D.......2........0......5.....18....11....16........1

France  v  Norway..........12/06..8pm..........H.......3........0......5.....18....10....14........3

Australia v Brazil.............13/06..5pm.........A.......4........0......8.....16....13.....15.......1

South Africa v China.......13/06..8pm.........D.......2........0......9.....11......7.....15........2

Japan V Scotland............14/06..2pm........H.......3........0......8.....13......9.....12........3

Jamaica v Italy................14/06..5pm.........A.......2.......0.......7.....11......8.....12........3

England v Argentina.......14/06..8pm.........H.......5.......0......11.....16....10....15........2

Netherland v Cameroon.15/06..2pm.........H.......3.......0.......6......10.....8.....11........2

Canada v New Zealand..15/06..8pm........H........3.......0.......5.....11......9.....12........3

Sweden v Thailand.........16/06..2pm........H........6.......0.......8.....12......9.....11........3

USA V Chile.....................16/06..5pm.......H.......3........0......7......17....11.....14........3

Total......27

+++++++++++++++++++++++

7/  Smogsterking TI.

Womens World Cup Predictions...............h/a.....g/s.....r/c.....y/c.....s.....c.......f......Total.

Nigeria  v South Korea...12/06..2pm..........H.......2.......0.......4......16....12....21.......3

Germany  V  Spain.........12/06..5pm..........H......2........0.......4......16....12....21.......2

France  V  Norway..........12/06..8pm..........H.......3.......0.......3......14.....9.....16.......3

Australia v Brazil.............13/06..5pm.........A.......4........0.......5......17...12.....26.......1

South Africa V China.......13/06..8pm.........A.......2.......1........9......11.....7.....16.......1

Japan V Scotland............14/06..2pm.........D.......2.......0.......8......10.....9.....26.......1

Jamaica v Italy................14/06..5pm..........A.......2.......0.......3......11.....8.....12.......3

England v Argentina.......14/06..8pm..........H.......4.......1.......5......16....10....15.......1

Netherland v Cameroon.15/06..2pm..........H.......2.......1.......6......10.....8.....11.......1

Canada v New Zealand..15/06..8pm.........H........3.......0......5......15.....12....14.......2

Sweden v Thailand.........16/06..2pm.........H........6.......0......4......16.....11....18.......3

USA V Chile.....................16/06..5pm........H........4.......1......7......13......1....15........1

Total.....22

++++++++++++++++++++++++

8/  Boro-unger.

Womens World Cup Predictions...............h/a.....g/s.....r/c....y/c.....s......c........f......Total.

Nigeria  v South Korea...12/06..2pm..........H.......4.......0.......6.......7.....5........9........2

Germany  V  Spain.........12/06..5pm..........A.......2.......1.......5.....14.....9........9........1

France  v  Norway..........12/06..8pm..........H.......5.......0.......2.....10.....6.......11........3

Australia V Brazil.............13/06..5pm.........A.......7.......0......1......19....12......16.......1

South Africa V China.......13/06..8pm..........H......4.......0......5........8.....6.......12.......1

Japan V Scotland............14/06..2pm..........H......3.......0......4........9.....7.........8.......3

Jamaica v Italy................14/06..5pm...........A......5.......0......2.......12....7.......10.......4

England v Argentina.......14/06..8pm...........A......2.......0......4........8.....5.......10.......1

Netherland v Cameroon.15/06..2pm...........A......4.......0......4.......12....8.......10.......2

Canada v New Zealand..15/06..8pm...........H......3......0......0........6.....5.........8........3

Sweden v Thailand.........16/06..2pm...........H......6......0......3........9.....6........11.......4

USA V Chile.....................16/06..5pm..........H......3......0......2.......15....8........12.......3

Total....28

+++++++++++++++++++

9/  SWH.

Womens World Cup Predictions................h/a.....g/s....r/c....y/c......s......c.........f.....Total.

Nigeria  v South Korea...12/06..2pm          a.........1.......1......3.......8......9 .......11......2    Germany  V  Spain.........12/06..5pm          a.........3.......0......3......10.....8........10......1

France  V  Norway..........12/06..8pm          h.........2.......0......2......12....10.......10......3

Australia v Brazil.............13/06..5pm        . h........3........0......1.......9......8.........9.......2

South Africa V China.......13/06..8pm        . a........2.......0......3.......9......7........10.......2

Japan v Scotland............14/06..2pm         . h........3.......0......3.......9......9........11.......3

Jamaica v Italy................14/06..5pm          .a........4.......0......4......13.....11......18.......3

England v Argentina.......14/06..8pm        .. h........2.......0.......4......11.....11......13......2

Netherland v Cameroon.15/06..2pm     ....  h.......4........0........2.......9.......8......10......3

Canada v New Zealand..15/06..8pm      .   h........3........0........3.......8.......9......10......3

Sweden v Thailand.........16/06..2pm         .h........4........0........2......15....12......12......3

USA v Chile.....................16/06..5pm         h........5........1.........6......17....11......16......1

Total......28

+++++++++++++++++++

10/  Somerset Boro.

Womens World Cup Predictions...............h/a....g/s....r/c....y/c.....s.....c......f......Total.

Germany  V  Spain.........12/06..5pm..........H......3........0......7.....14....7....13........2

France  v  Norway..........12/06..8pm...........A......3........0......5.....10....9....11........2

Australia v Brazil.............13/06..5pm..........D......2........0......9.....14...10...17........1

South Africa v China.......13/06..8pm..........A.......1........0......9.....12....8....10.......3

JapanV Scotland............14/06..2pm..........A........3.......0.......6.....14....7.....6........2

Jamaica v Italy................14/06..5pm..........A........4.......0.......6.....10....5.....9........2

England v Argentina.......14/06..8pm..........H........5.......1.......8.....15....9....17.......1

Netherland v Cameroon.15/06..2pm..........H........5.......0......4......8.....6.....10.......2

Canada v New Zealand..15/06..8pm.........H........1.......0.......3......2.....6......7........2

Sweden v Thailand.........16/06..2pm.........H........5.......0.......5.....14....8......9........2

USA V Chile.....................16/06..5pm.......H........6.......0.......4.....14....10....8.........2

Total.....21

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Scores so far.

1/  MM

Stage One.....29

Stage Two.....20

Stage Three..

Final Total.....

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

2/ Blanco.

Stage One.....25

Stage Two.....28

Stage Three..

Final Total.....

+++++++++++++++

3/ OMG.

Stage One.....31

Stage Two.....20

Stage Three..

Final Total.....

++++++++++++++++++++

4/  BearSmog.

Stage One.....26

Stage Two.....22

Stage Three..

Final Total.....

++++++++++++++++

5/  Maccarone.

Stage One.....28

Stage Two.....22

Stage Three..

Final Total.....

+++++++++++++++++++

6/  DZ

Stage One.....27

Stage Two.....27

Stage Three..

Final Total.....

+++++++++++++++++++++++

7/  Smogsterking TI.

Stage One.....25

Stage Two.....22

Stage Three..

Final Total.....

++++++++++++++++++++++++

8/  Boro-unger.

Stage One.....21

Stage Two.....28

Stage Three..

Final Total.....

+++++++++++++++++++

9/  SWH.

Stage One.....24

Stage Two.....28

Stage Three..

Final Total.....

+++++++++++++++++++

10/  Somerset Boro.

Stage One.....23

Stage Two.....21

Stage Three..

Final Total.....

++++++++++++++

Edited by Motor Mouth

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You know what I have tried 3 times now to get this right and I ain't gonna try anymore.

Hope you can all understand the scores.

Gonna be a right pain when the season starts I can tell yer.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...