Jump to content
oneBoro Forum
Motor Mouth

Round 7. Fixture Results & League.

Recommended Posts

Just in case anyone queries the goal scoring points Fletcher scored the (1st Boro Goal) shame it was in the wrong goal. ☹️

Trekkers gotta be the luckiest fella this weekend scoring one goal against a No show and gaining 3 points to stay on top. ?

OMG are you getting dizzy yet being that far up the league,perhaps I can let you have one of my cylinders of oxygen mate. ?

Carry on posting those predictions guys you are all doing a great job.

Teams...............Pld.......W......D......L.......F........A......Pts......GD

Trekkers.............7.........6.......1......0.......32......17......19.......+15

Blanco................7.........5.......2......0.......27......17......17.......+10

Oslo-Syd............7.........4.......3......0.......31......22......15.......+9

Borodane...........7.........5.......0......2.......30......22......15.......+8

SmogDane.........7.........4.......2......1.......27......24......14........+3

Xathras..............7.........4.......1.......2......27......22......13.......+5

Essuuaitch.........7.........4.......1.......2......27......28......13........-1

Marvin...............7.........4........0.......3......22......21......12........+1

Teacider.............7.........4........0......3......21......23......12....... .-2

DFDSouth..........7........3........2.......2......26......26......11........ 0

Boro-unger.........7.........3.......1......3.......25......17......10.......+8

Smogzilla...........7.........3.......1......3.......27......29.......10........-2

Nawoo...............7.........3.......1......3.......22......25.......10.........-3

Misterweed........7.........2.......3......2.......31......26........9..........+5

RAF Smog.........7.........3.......0......4.......23......19........9........ +4

Maccarone.........7.........2........2.....3.......22......23........8........ -1

Smogsterking.....7.........2........2.....3.......29......33........8.........-4

DZ......................7.........2........2.....3.......20......25........8......... -5

OMG..................7.........2........1.....4.......23......25........7........ -2

BearSmog.........7.........2........1......4.......21......23........7.........-2

BFChamp..........7.........2........1......4.......26......32........7.........-6

Boro86...............7.........2.......0.......5......20......25........6.........-5

Uwe....................7........1.......3.......3.......22......28........6.........-6

C/Barrington.......7........1.......1......5.......19......26........4........-7

Barticus..............7........1.......1......5.......23......35........4........-12

Cyprusboro........7.........1.......0......6......19.......30........3.......-11

+++++++++++++++++++++++++

Oslo_Syd  5v5 Essuuaitch

Trekkers  1v0 RAF smog

ChipBarrington  3v4 Beanflickingchampion

Blanco  4v4 Smogsterking

DZ   3v2 Boro-unger

OldManGravz  5v2 Maccarone

Uwe 2v4 Nawoo

Marvin  2v4 DanFromDownSouth

Cyprusboro  0v3 Boro 86

SmogDane  4v3 Xathras

Teacider  3v2 Borodane

Misterweed  7v2 Barticus

Smogzilla  3v2 Bearsmog

+++++++++++

1/  Maccarone.

0  H Leeds  v  Derby.

0  H Birmingham  v  PNE.

0  H Brentford  v  Stoke.

1  D Bristol Cty  v  Swansea.

0  D Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. (Britt)

0  H Luton  v  Hull.

0  H Millwall  v  QPR.

1  H N.Forest  v  Barnsley.

0  H Reading  v  Blackburn

0  A Sheff Wed  v  Fulham.

Total..2

+++++

2/  DZ.

1  Leeds  v  Derby. DRAW

0  Birmingham  v  PNE. HOME

0  Brentford  v  Stoke. HOME

0  Bristol Cty  v  Swansea. AWAY

0  Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. (1st  No Boro Scorer) DRAW 

0  Luton  v  Hull. HOME

0  Millwall  v  QPR. DRAW

1  N.Forest  v  Barnsley. HOME

1  Reading  v  Blackburn AWAY

0  Sheff Wed  v  Fulham. HOME

Total..3

+++++++++

3/  Boro-unger.

0  H Leeds  v  Derby.

0  H Birmingham  v  PNE.

0  A Brentford  v  Stoke.

0  H Bristol Cty  v  Swansea.

1  H Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. (Browne)

0  H Luton  v  Hull.

0  H Millwall  v  QPR.

0  D N.Forest  v  Barnsley.

1  A Reading  v  Blackburn

0  A Sheff Wed  v  Fulham.

Total..2

++++++

4/  Misterweed.

0  Leeds  v  Derby. H

1  Birmingham  v  PNE. A

1  Brentford  v  Stoke. D

1  Bristol Cty  v  Swansea. D

1  Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. H   no  scorer

0  Luton  v  Hull. H

1  Millwall  v  QPR. A

1  N.Forest  v  Barnsley. H

0  Reading  v  Blackburn H

1  Sheff Wed  v  Fulham. D

Total..7

+++++++++++

5/  ChipBarrington.

0  Leeds  v  Derby. H

0  Birmingham  v  PNE. D

0  Brentford  v  Stoke. H

1  Bristol Cty  v  Swansea. D

1  Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. D   Fletcher

0  Luton  v  Hull. H

0  Millwall  v  QPR. D

1  N.Forest  v  Barnsley. H

0  Reading  v  Blackburn H

0  Sheff Wed  v  Fulham. A

Total..3

+++++++++++

6/  OMG

0  H Leeds  v  Derby.

1  A Birmingham  v  PNE.

0  H Brentford  v  Stoke.

1  D Bristol Cty  v  Swansea.

0  A Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. (Britt)

0  H Luton  v  Hull.

0  D Millwall  v  QPR.

1  H N.Forest  v  Barnsley.

1  A Reading  v  Blackburn

1  D Sheff Wed  v  Fulham.

Total..5

++++++++++

7/  Smogzilla.

0  Leeds  v  Derby. HOME

0  Birmingham  v  PNE. DRAW

0  Brentford  v  Stoke. HOME

0  Bristol Cty  v  Swansea. AWAY

0  Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. AWAY (BRITT)

0  Luton  v  Hull. DRAW

1  Millwall  v  QPR. AWAY

1  N.Forest  v  Barnsley. HOME

0  Reading  v  Blackburn HOME

1  Sheff Wed  v  Fulham. DRAW

Total..3

+++++++++

8/ DFDSouth.

0  Leeds  v  Derby - Home

0  Birmingham  v  PNE - Home

0  Brentford  v  Stoke - Home

1  Bristol Cty  v  Swansea - Draw

1  Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough - Home (Assombalonga)

0  Luton  v  Hull - Draw

1  Millwall  v  QPR - Away

1  N.Forest  v  Barnsley - Home

0  Reading  v  Blackburn - Home

0  Sheff Wed  v  Fulham - Away

Total..4

++++++++

9/  Borodane.

0  Leeds  v  Derby. H

0  Birmingham  v  PNE. H

0  Brentford  v  Stoke. H

1  Bristol Cty  v  Swansea. D

0  Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. A (BRITT)

0  Luton  v  Hull. D

0  Millwall  v  QPR. D

1  N.Forest  v  Barnsley. H

0  Reading  v  Blackburn D

0  Sheff Wed  v  Fulham. A

Total..2

+++++

10/  BearSmog.

0  H Leeds v Derby

0  D Birmingham v PNE

0  H Brentford v Stoke

0  A Bristol City v Swansea

0  D Cardiff v Boro (Assombalonga)

0  H Luton v Hull

0  D Millwall v QPR

1  H Forest v Barnsley

0  D Reading v Blackburn

1  D Sheff Wed v Fulham

Total..2

++++++++++++

11/  Barticus.

0  H Leeds  v  Derby.

0  D Birmingham  v  PNE.

0  H Brentford  v  Stoke.

1  D Bristol Cty  v  Swansea.

0  D Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. (Britt)

0  H Luton  v  Hull.

0  H Millwall  v  QPR.

1  H N.Forest  v  Barnsley.

0  H Reading  v  Blackburn

0  A Sheff Wed  v  Fulham

Total..2

++++++++++

12/  BFChampion.

0  H scum v derby

0  H brum v PNE

0  H brentford v stoke

0  H swansea v bristol

1  A cardiff v us (fletcher)

1  A luton v hull

1  A millwall qpr

1  H nottsforest v barnsley

0  H reading v blackburn

0  H sheffwed v fulham

Total..4

+++++++++++++++

13/  Teacider.

0  Leeds  v  Derby. H

0  Birmingham  v  PNE. H

1  Brentford  v  Stoke. D

0  Bristol Cty  v  Swansea. A

1  Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. H (None)

0  Luton  v  Hull. D

0  Millwall  v  QPR. D

1  N.Forest  v  Barnsley. H

0  Reading  v  Blackburn D

0  Sheff Wed  v  Fulham. A

Total..3

+++++++++

14/  Marvin.

0  A Leeds  v  Derby.

0  H Birmingham  v  PNE.

0  H Brentford  v  Stoke.

0  A Bristol Cty  v  Swansea.

1  A Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. (Fletcher)

0  D Luton  v  Hull.

0  H Millwall  v  QPR.

1  H N.Forest  v  Barnsley.

0  H Reading  v  Blackburn

0  A Sheff Wed  v  Fulham.

Total..2

++++++++

15/  Essuuaitch.

1  D Leeds  v  Derby.

0  H Birmingham  v  PNE.

0  H Brentford  v  Stoke.

0  H Bristol Cty  v  Swansea.

1  H Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. (Wing)

1  A Luton  v  Hull.

0  D Millwall  v  QPR.

1  H N.Forest  v  Barnsley.

0  H Reading  v  Blackburn

1  D Sheff Wed  v  Fulham.

Total..5

+++++++++

16/  SmogDane.

0  Leeds  v  Derby. H

1  Birmingham  v  PNE. A

0  Brentford  v  Stoke. H

1  Bristol Cty  v  Swansea. D

1  Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. (none) H

0  Luton  v  Hull. H

0  Millwall  v  QPR. D

1  N.Forest  v  Barnsley. H

0  Reading  v  Blackburn H

0  Sheff Wed  v  Fulham. A

Total..4

++++++++++

17/  Oslo-Syd.

0  H Leeds  v  Derby.

1  A Birmingham  v  PNE.

1  D Brentford  v  Stoke.

0  H Bristol Cty  v  Swansea.

0  A Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. (Britt)

0  H Luton  v  Hull.

1  A Millwall  v  QPR.

1  H N.Forest  v  Barnsley.

0  D Reading  v  Blackburn

1  D Sheff Wed  v  Fulham.

Total..5

++++++++++

18/  Blanco.

0  H Leeds  v  Derby.

0  H Birmingham  v  PNE.

0  H Brentford  v  Stoke.

1  D Bristol Cty  v  Swansea.

0  D Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. (Assombalonga)

1  A Luton  v  Hull.

0  D Millwall  v  QPR.

1  H N.Forest  v  Barnsley.

0  H Reading  v  Blackburn

1  D Sheff Wed  v  Fulham.

Total..4

++++++++++

19/  Boro86

0  H Leeds  v  Derby.

0  H Birmingham  v  PNE.

0  H Brentford  v  Stoke.

1  D Bristol Cty  v  Swansea.

0  A Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. (Britt)

0  H Luton  v  Hull.

0  D Millwall  v  QPR.

1  H N.Forest  v  Barnsley.

0  H Reading  v  Blackburn

1  D Sheff Wed  v  Fulham.

Total..3

+++++++

20/  Trekkers.

0  Leeds  v  Derby. H

0  Birmingham  v  PNE. H

0  Brentford  v  Stoke. H

0  Bristol City  v  Swansea. H

0  Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. D (Britt)

0  Luton  v  Hull. H

0  Millwall  v  QPR. D

1  N.Forest  v  Barnsley. H

0  Reading  v  Blackburn D

0  Sheff Wed  v  Fulham. H

Total..1

+++++++++++

21/  Xathras.

0  H Leeds  v  Derby.

0  H Birmingham  v  PNE.

0  A Brentford  v  Stoke.

0  A Bristol Cty  v  Swansea.

1  A Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. (Fletcher)

1  A Luton  v  Hull.

0  D Millwall  v  QPR.

1  H N.Forest  v  Barnsley.

0  D Reading  v  Blackburn

0  A Sheff Wed  v  Fulham.

Total..3

++++++++++

22/  Smogsterking TI.

1  Leeds  v  Derby. DRAW

0  Birmingham  v  PNE. HOME

0  Brentford  v  Stoke. HOME

1  Bristol Cty  v  Swansea. DRAW

0  Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. DRAW BRITT

0  Luton  v  Hull. HOME

1  Millwall  v  QPR. AWAY

1  N.Forest  v  Barnsley. HOME

0  Reading  v  Blackburn DRAW

0  Sheff Wed  v  Fulham. AWAY

Total..4

++++++++++

23/  Uwe.

0  Leeds  v  Derby. H

0  Birmingham  v  PNE. H

0  Brentford  v  Stoke. H

1  Bristol City  v  Swansea. D

0  Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. D (Britt)

0  Luton  v  Hull. H

0  Millwall  v  QPR. D

1  N.Forest  v  Barnsley. H

0  Reading  v  Blackburn D

0  Sheff Wed  v  Fulham. H

Total..2

++++++++++++++++

24/  Nawoo.

1  (D) Leeds  v  Derby.

0  (H) Birmingham  v  PNE.

0  (H) Brentford  v  Stoke.

1  (D) Bristol Cty  v  Swansea.

0  (A) Cardiff  v  Middlesbrough. (Britt)

0  (H) Luton  v  Hull.

0  (H) Millwall  v  QPR.

0  (D) N.Forest  v  Barnsley.

1  (A) Reading  v  Blackburn

1  (D) Sheff Wed  v  Fulham.

Total..4

++++++++++++

25/  RAF smog....No show.

26/  Cyprusboro....No show.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 minutes ago, boro-unger said:

Ah man, I'm dropping like a stone

Early days yet BU 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
24 minutes ago, SmogDane said:

@Motor Mouth, shouldn't I get a point for no goal scorer? ?

But there was a goal scorer as I explained above the results SD.

Fletcher scored the first goal.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

But he wasn't a BORO scorer, he was a CARDIFF scorer ?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 minutes ago, SmogDane said:

But he wasn't a BORO scorer, he was a CARDIFF scorer ?

I wonder if Cardiff gave him a win bonus like the rest of their team.?

He will probably get a brown envelope in the post tomorrow.. ?

  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

It's fine .. if that's the line for all games.

It's just my opinion, that an OG shouldn't count as a boro scorer, but what do I know ?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sorry mate was like that when I took over and it is true when you look at it .

You are asked to predict the 1st Boro scorer and Fletcher was the first whether it be in the oppo's goal or in his own net.

Such is life.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

It's all good .. First Boro scorer can be understood two ways ? 

First scorer from the Boro team ( what counts in the league) 
First to score for Boro (what I thought) 

All good 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Mid table for me, Fantasy football's going well  Predictions League not so well. Early days though............ 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I think if I'm ever going to have a bad week predicting then round 7 was the week to do it.

Edited by trekkers
  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.



×
×
  • Create New...