Middlesbrough FC Team Directory

Teams who Middlesbrough FC have played against and clubs who Boro players have played for.

1

1. FSV Mainz 05
1. Kaiserslautern
1. Köln
1. Köln II
1. Košice
1. Nürnberg
1. Union Berlin
1. Union Berlin Youth B

A

A.I.S.
Aalborg BK
Aberdeen
AC Cesena
AC Milan
AC Pavia
AC Perugia
AC Prato
AC Reggiana
AC Siena
Accrington Stanley
ACF Fiorentina
ACS Poli Timişoara
Adelaide City
ADO Den Haag
AE Larisa
AEK Athen
AFC Ajax
AFC Ajax Youth
AFC Bournemouth
AFC Fylde
AFC Wimbledon
Airbus UK
Airdrieonians
Akhisar Belediyespor
Al Gharafa
Al Ittihad
Al Jazira Club
Al Kharitiyath
Al Naft
Al Nasr SC
Al Nassr
Al Qadsiah
Al Rayyan
Al Sadd
Al Sha'ab
Al-Ahly
Al-Masry Club
Al-Mokawloon
Alanyaspor
Albacete
Albion Rovers
Aldosivi
Alemannia Aachen
Alemannia Aachen II
Alfreton Town
Alloa Athletic
Altrincham
América - SP
Amiens SC
Anapolina - GO
AO Kavala
AO Kerkyra
APIA Leichhardt
APOEL Nikosia
Apollon Limassol
Argentinos Juniors
Arminia Bielefeld
Arsenal
Arsenal U21
Arsenal U23
Arsenal Youth
Artmedia Petržalka
AS Bari
AS Cannes
AS Monaco
AS Roma
AS Varese 1910
Ascoli Calcio
Ascoli Picchio
ASK Schwadorf
Aston Villa
Aston Villa U21
Aston Villa U23
Atalanta
Athletic Bilbao
Athletic Bilbao B
Athletic Bilbao Youth
Athlone Town
ATK
Atlanta United
Atlético Madrid
Atlético Mineiro
Auckland City
Aylesbury United
Ayr United
AZ Alkmaar

B

B 1909 Odense
Ballymena United
Bangor City
Barnet
Barnsley
Barrow AFC
Barry Town
Bath City
Bayer Leverkusen
Bayer Leverkusen II
Bayern München
Bayern München II
Bayern München Youth B
Bayswater City Panthers
Beerschot AC
Belfast Celtic
Bengaluru
Berchem Sport
Berwick Rangers
Beşiktaş
Bethlehem Steel
Billericay Town
Birmingham
Birmingham City
Birmingham City Youth
Blackburn Rovers
Blackburn Rovers U23
Blackpool
Blooming
Blyth Spartans
Boavista
Boca Juniors
Bologna
Bolton Wanderers
Bor. Mönchengladbach
Boston United
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic
Bradford City
Bradford Park Avenue
Bray Wanderers
Brechin City
Brentford
Brescia Calcio
Brighton & Hove Albion
Brighton & Hove Albion U23
Brisbane Roar
Bristol City
Bristol Rovers
Brooklyn Wanderers
Burnley
Bursaspor
Burton Albion
Burton Swifts
Bury

C

CA Osasuna
CA Osasuna B
CA Osasuna Youth
Cádiz CF
Cagliari Calcio
Calcio Como
Calcio Lecco 1912
Cambridge United
Campomaiorense
Canberra Cosmos
Canvey Island
Cardiff City
Carlisle United
Carrarese Calcio
CD Alavés
CD Basconia
CD Castellón
CD Chivas
CD Leganés
CD Numancia
CD Tenerife
Celta Vigo
Celtic
Central Coast Mariners
Cercle Brugge
Cerro Porteño
CF Monterrey
CF Peralada
Charlton Athletic
Chelmsford City
Chelsea
Chelsea Reserves
Chelsea U21
Chelsea Youth
Chelsea Youth B
Cheltenham Town
Chesterfield
Chievo Verona
Chongqing
Cliftonville
Club Brugge KV
Club Francais Paris
Club Marconi Fairfield
Clyde
Clydebank
Colchester United
Coleraine
Colorado Rapids
Columbus Crew
Connecticut Bi-Centennials
Consett AFC
Corby Town
Córdoba CF
Corinthians SP
Cork City
Cortuluá
Coton Sport Garoua
Coventry City
Cowdenbeath
Cranbourne Comets
Crawley Town
Crewe Alexandra
Croatia Zagreb
Crystal Palace
CS FOLA Esch
CS Sedan
CS Sedan (CFA)
CSKA Sofia

D

D.C. United
Dagenham & Redbridge
Dalian Aerbin
Danubio
Darlington
Dartford
Debreceni VSC
Defensa y Justicia
Deportes Concepción
Deportes Quindío
Deportivo Cali
Deportivo La Coruña
Derby County
Derby County U23 U23
Derry Celtic
Derry City
Deveronvale
Dinamo Kiev
Dinamo Moskva
Diyarbakırspor
Dolphin Dublin
Doncaster Rovers
Dorchester Town
Dover Athletic
Drogheda United
Druids
Dulwich Hamlet
Dumbarton
Dundalk
Dundee
Dundee Hibernian
Dundee United
Dunfermline Athletic
Durban United
Dynamo Dresden

E

East Fife
Eastleigh
Eastwood Town
EC Bahia
ECU Joondalup
Edinburgh City
Eintracht Frankfurt
Emelec
Empoli
Empoli Youth
Entente SSG
Esbjerg fB
Eskişehirspor
Espanyol Barcelona
Estrela Amadora
Everton
Everton Reserves
Everton U23
Exeter City

F

Falkirk
Farnborough Town
FC 08 Homburg
FC Aarau
FC Alverca
FC Amsterdam
FC Barcelona
FC Barcelona B
FC Barcelona Youth
FC Basel
FC Basel II
FC Basel U18
FC Botoşani
FC Brussels
FC Cincinnati
FC Crotone
FC Dallas
FC Den Haag
FC Groningen
FC Honka
FC Kärnten
FC København
FC Lausanne-Sport
FC Levadia
FC Lorient
FC Lugano
FC Luzern
FC Metz
FC Midtjylland Youth
FC Nantes
FC Nuorese
FC Porto
FC Pune City
FC Südtirol
FC Twente
FC Utrecht
FC Utrecht (J)
FC Viitorul Constanța
FC Volendam
FC Wohlen
FC Zwolle
FCI Levadia
Fenerbahçe
Ferencvárosi TC
Feyenoord
Feyenoord Youth
Finn Harps
FK Drnovice
FK Mladá Boleslav
FK Ohrid
FK Pirmasens
Flamengo RJ
Fleetwood Town
Fluminense RJ
Forest Green Rovers
Forfar Athletic
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Fortuna Köln
Fortuna Sittard
Frickley Athletic
Fulham
Fulham U18
Fulham U23

G

Gabala FK
Gainsborough Trinity
GaïtchaN
Galatasaray
Galway United
Gateshead
GD Chaves
Gençlerbirliği
Genoa CFC
Getafe CF
Gillingham
Gippsland Falcons
Girona
Girondins Bordeaux
Glentoran Belfast
Gloucester City
Goiânia - GO
Göztepe
Grays Athletic
Grazer AK
Greenock Morton
Grêmio Porto Alegre
Gretna
Grimsby Town
Guangzhou R&F
Guiseley AFC
Gwangju Sangmu
Győri ETO

H

Hajduk Split
Halifax Town
Hamarkameratene
Hamburger SV
Hamburger SV II
Hamburger SV Youth
Hamilton Academical
Hannover 96
Hapoel Kfar Saba
Harrogate Town
Hartlepool United
Hartlepools United
Heart of Midlothian
Heart of Midlothian Youth
Hellas Verona
Hereford United
Hertha Zehlendorf
Hibernian
Highlands Park
Hinckley United
Home Farm Drumcondra
Houston Dynamo
Huddersfield Town
Hull City

Í

ÍB Vestmannaeyja

I

Independiente
Institute Drumahoe
Inter
Inter Slovnaft Bratislava
Internacional
Inverness CT
Ipswich Town
Ituano - SP

J

Jamshedpur
Jeonbuk
Jong Ajax
Julius Berger
Juventus

K

KAA Gent
Kalamata
Kansas City Wizards
Kaposvári RFC
Karpaty Lviv
Kasımpaşa SK
Kayserispor
Kelantan FA
Kettering Town
KFC Germinal Ekeren
Kidderminster Harriers
Kilmarnock
King's Lynn
Kingstonian
Kolding IF
KR Reykjavík
KRC Genk
KSK Tongeren
KV Kortrijk
KV Oostende

L

LASK
Lazio Roma
Le Havre AC
Leeds United
Leicester City
Leicester City U23
Leicester Fosse
Levadiakos
Levante UD
Leyton Orient
Lierse SK
Lille OSC
Lillestrøm SK
Limavady United
Lincoln City
Linfield
Lisburn Distillery
Liverpool
Livingston
Llanelli AFC
Lokomotiv Moskva
Longford Town
Lorca
Los Angeles Galaxy
Luton Town
Lyn Oslo

M

Maccabi Haifa
Macclesfield Town
Malmö FF
Manchester City
Manchester City Reserves
Manchester City Youth
Manchester United
Manchester United Reserves
Manchester United U18
Manchester United U21 U23
Manchester United Youth
Mansfield Town
Marconi-Fairfield
Matlock Town
Mazda Motors
Melbourne City
Melbourne Knights
Melbourne Victory
Merthyr Tydfil
MetroStars
Mezõkövesd-Zsóry
Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough Reserves
Middlesbrough U18
Middlesbrough U21
Middlesbrough U23
Middlesbrough Youth
Middlesbrough Youth B
Mighty Barolle
Millonarios
Millwall
Milton Keynes Dons
Minnesota Kicks
MKE Ankaragücü
Modena
MOL Vidi
Monaghan United
Motherwell
MVV

N

NAC Breda
Nacional
Nacional U20
Naft Al Junoob
Neath
NEC Nijmegen
New England Revolution
New York City
New York Cosmos
New Zealand Knights
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Breakers
Newcastle KB United
Newcastle United
Newcastle United Jets
Newcastle United Reserves
Newcastle United U23
Newport County
Nîmes Olympique
Noisy-le-Sec
Northampton Town
NorthEast United
Northwich Victoria
Norwich City
Norwich City U23
Nottingham Forest
Nottingham Forest Reserves
Notts County
Novara Calcio
Nuneaton Borough AFC
Nuneaton Town
Nybergsund IL-Trysil

O

OGC Nice
Oldham Athletic
Olympiakos Piräus
Olympique Lyon
Olympique Marseille
Omagh Town
Omiya Ardija
Omonia Nikosia
Orlando City
Os Belenenses
Oxford United

Ö

Örgryte IS
Östersunds FK

P

Paços de Ferreira
Palmeiras
Panetolikos
Paraná Clube
Paris Saint-Germain
Parma
Parma AC
Partick Thistle
PBDKT T-Team
Pembroke Borough
Peñarol
Perth Glory
Peterborough United
Plateau United
Plymouth Argyle
Pohang Steelers
Poole Town F.C.
Port Glasgow Athletic
Port Vale
Portadown
Porthmadog
Portland Timbers
Portsmouth
Preston North End
PSV Eindhoven
Puskás

Q

Queen Of The South
Queen's Park
Queens Park Rangers

R

Racing Club
Racing Club U20
Racing Jet Wavre
Racing Santander
Raith Rovers
Raja Casablanca
Rangers
Rapid Bucureşti
Rapid Wien
Rayo Vallecano
RC Lens
RC Strasbourg
RCD Mallorca
RCD Mallorca B
Reading
Real Betis
Real Madrid
Real Madrid Castilla
Real Murcia
Real Murcia Imperial
Real Oviedo
Real Sociedad
Real Valladolid
Red Star
Reggina Calcio
River Plate
RKC Waalwijk
Rochdale AFC
Rochester Lancers
Ross County
Rotherham United
Royal Antwerp
Rugby Town
Rushden & Diamonds

S

Safeway United SC
Sakaryaspor
Salford City
Sampdoria
San Jose Earthquakes
Sandnes Ulf
Sandvikens IF
Santa Fe
Santos
São Paulo
Sassuolo Calcio
SBV Excelsior
SC Abbeville
SC Bastia
SC Cambuur
SC Interwetten.com
SC Nimes
SC Salgueiros
Scarborough
Scunthorpe United
SD Eibar
Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma
Servette Genève
Sevilla
Sevilla Atlético
Shamrock Rovers
Shanghai Shenhua
Sheffield United
Sheffield United Reserves
Sheffield Wednesday
Shelbourne
Shenzhen Ruby
Shildon
Shinnik Yaroslavl
Shonan Bellmare
Shrewsbury Town
Sigma Olomouc
Sigma Olomouc B
SJK Seinäjoki
Skoda Xanthi
SL Benfica
Slavia Praha
Sligo Rovers
Slough Town
Slovan Bratislava
SM Caen
Solihull Moors
South Coast United SC
Southampton
Southampton Reserves
Southampton U21
Southampton U23
Southampton Youth
Southend United
Southport
Sparta Praha
Sparta Rotterdam
Sparta Rotterdam Youth
Spartak Moskva
Spennymoor
Spezia Calcio
Sport Boys Warnes
Sporting Braga
Sporting Charleroi
Sporting CP
Sporting Gijón
Sporting Kansas City
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
SS Monza 1912
SSC Napoli
St Bernard's
St Patrick's Athletic
St. George SC
St. Johnstone
St. Mirren
Stabæk IF
Stade Rennes
Stalybridge Celtic
Standard Liège
Standard Liège Youth
Stenhousemuir
Stevenage
Stevenage Borough
Stockport County
Stockton
Stoke City
Stoke City U21
Stuttgarter Kickers
Sunderland AFC
Sunderland AFC U23
Sunderland AFC Youth
Sutton United
SV Zulte Waregem
Swansea City
Swansea City U23
Swansea Town
Swindon Town
Sydney

s

sc Heerenveen

T

Tamworth
TeBe Berlin Youth B
Telstar
Terek Grozny
The New Saints
Third Lanark
Tianjin Teda
TOP Oss
Torino
Toronto
Torquay United
Tottenham Hotspur
Tottenham Hotspur U21
Tottenham Hotspur Youth
Toulouse
Tours
Trabzonspor
Tranmere Rovers
Tulsa Roughnecks

U

UD Almería
UD Salamanca
Udinese Calcio
UE Figueres
Umm-Salal
União Leiria
Unione Triestina
Universidad San Martín
US Alessandria 1912
US Avellino
US Casertana
US Catanzaro
US Cremonese
US Créteil-Lusitanos
US Foggia
US Palermo
US Salernitana 1919
UTS Sydney Olympic

V

Valencia CF
Valencia CF B
Vancouver Whitecaps
Vasco da Gama
VfL Wolfsburg
Vicenza Calcio
Vitesse
Vitória Setúbal
VVV-Venlo

W

Wake Forest Demon Deacons
Walsall
Waterford AFC
Watford
Watford Reserves
Welling United
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen II
West Bromwich Albion
West Bromwich Albion U23
West Ham United
West Ham United U23
West Ham United Youth
Western Suburbs
Western United
Weymouth
Whitby Town
Wigan Athletic
Willem II
Wimbledon
Wisbech Town
Witton Albion
Woking
Wollongong Wolves
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Wolverhampton Wanderers Reserves
Wolverhampton Wanderers U21
Wolverhampton Wanderers U23
Woolwich Arsenal
Workington AFC
Worksop Town
Wrexham
Wrexham AFC
Wycombe Wanderers

X

Xerez CD
XV de Piracicaba - SP

Y

Yeovil Town
York City
Yverdon-Sport

Z

Zamalek

Ž

Željezničar Sarajevo

Welcome to oneBoro

Welcome to oneBoro, bringing you the latest Boro news, transfers, team news, fixtures and results from Middlesbrough FC.

The Boro blog delivers opinion, discussion, views and news from MFC.

Check out the oneBoro Forum to join in the debate with half a million posts and growing!

Boro Fixtures and Results

Middlesbrough 1 v 0 Charlton Athletic

Nottingham Forest 1 v 1 Middlesbrough

Swansea City v Middlesbrough
Saturday 14 December 19 at 15:00

Middlesbrough v Stoke City
Friday 20 December 19 at 19:45

Middlesbrough v Huddersfield Town
Thursday 26 December 19 at 15:00

Boro transfer linked list 2019/2020